skip to main content

Staff Directory

West Babylon Junior High School

Administration
Principal
Mr. Daniel McKeon  
Assistant Principal
Ms. Yawney  
Attendance
Mr. Lauritsen  
Faculty & Staff
Art
Ms. Alfano  
Mr. William Doran  
(Chairperson)
Mrs. Lewis  
Mrs. Jennifer Tomeo  
Cluster 1
Mrs. Heidi Birr   
(Social Studies)
Mrs. Diane Craig   
(Language Arts)
Mr. Kevin Delaney  
(Cluster Leader - Science)
Mr. Frank Ging  
(Math)
Cluster 2
Mrs. Cohen  
(Cluster Leader)
Mrs Granieri  
(Reading)
Mrs. Diane Grimsley-Goldberg  
(Reading)
Mrs. Iliou  
(ext. 7678)
Mrs. Muzio
Mrs.Jaimie Shein  
(Inclusion & Special Class)
Mrs. Smith
Mrs. Kathleen Stein  
(Social Studies)
Mr. Theo  
Mrs. Thuma
Mrs. Vento
Cluster 3
Mrs. Rose Lyn Cipparulo  
(Language Arts - Cluster Leader)
Mr. Nick DeLapi  
Mr. Joseph DiFruscio  
(Math)
Mrs. DiPreta  
(ext. 8109)
Mrs. Lisa Ging  
(Inclusion & Special Class)
English
Donna Briody  
Mrs. Susanna Cafarelli  
Mrs. Diane Carrozzo  
Lisa Granieri  
(Chairperson)
Mr. P. Kavanagh  
Mrs. Tara Limperatos  
Ms. Eileen Moran  
Mrs. Natalie Wronsky  
ESL Teachers
Ms. Ochs  
Ms. Travaglia  
Foreign Language
Mrs. J. Aguanno  
(Italian Teacher)
Mrs. Therese Coleman  
(Chairperson)
Mr. Hirsch  
(Spanish Teacher)
Mr. C. Napolitano  
Ms. Poggi  
(Spanish)
Guidance
Ms. Zemba  
Mrs. Gibbs  
Health Office
Ms. Lamantia  
Home and Careers
Ms. Colonna  
Ms. Robin Jensen  
Mr. Anthony Perillo
(Chairperson)
Ms. Smith  
Honor Society
Library
Dr. P Neville  
(Chairperson)
Ms. Alice Robinson  
Mathematics
Mr. B. Cammarano  
Mrs. K. Craig  
(Chairperson)
Ms. Craig  
Mr. Dell'Isola  
Mrs. E. Heaton  
Mrs. Kalberer  
Mrs. Lulkin  
Ms. Mattson  
Mr. Takseraas  
Music
Ms. Adrienne Autovino  
Mrs. Jaime Buchwald  
(Orchestra Director)
Mr. William Doran  
(Chairperson)
Mr. Nick Gimberlein  
Mr. Heaton  
Physical Education and Health Department
Mr. Robert Dahl  
(Physical Education/Health)
Mrs. Theresa Fischer  
Mrs. Dana Iemma  
(Health and Drug Education)
Mrs. Danielle Richert  
Mr. John Snyder  
Anthony Spinelli  
(Chairperson)
Mr. Brian Ward  
Reading
Mrs. Susan Bastidas  
Mrs. George  
Ms Granieri  
Ms. Grimsley-Goldberg  
Ms Thuma  
School Psychologist
Dr. Reed  
School Store
Science
Ms. Kimberly Kearon  
Mrs. Jennifer Kowalik  
Mrs. Linda Kronenbitter  
Mrs. Jennifer Niles  
Mrs. Mickla Ring  
Mr. Theo  
(Coordinator)
Ms. Nora Walker  
Social Studies
Mr. Charles Benvenuto  
(Coordinator)
Mr. Thomas Horstmann  
Mr. Timothy Lynch  
Mrs. Faye Lynch  
Social Worker
Mrs. Madurka  
Special Education
Ms. S. Asher  
Mrs. Wendy Delaney  
Mrs. DiRocco  
Ms. L. Duca  
Mrs. Lisa Ging
(Inclusion & Special Class)
Ms. Elaina Groel  
Mrs. Debra Henthorne  
Mrs. Amy Kohler  
Ms. McGirr  
Christine Muzio  
Mr. Ian Rogers  
(Chairperson)
Mrs. Allison Rogers
(Inclusion)
Mrs.Jaimie Shein
(Inclusion & Special Class)
Mrs. J. Shield  
Mr. Andrew Torre  
Ms. K. Vento  
Mrs. Vogel  
Speech
Mrs. Christine Riggi  
Technology Education
Mr. Charles Bellino  
Mr. Greg Hartranft  
Mr. Anthony Perillo  
(Chairperson)
Mr. M. Piro  
Ms. K. Smith  
Mascot