Contact
WEST BABYLON PHONE DIRECTORY PHONE FAX
SUPERINTENDENT 7001 7019
Superintendent - Anthony Cacciola 7001
Barbara Burrows 7002
Jane Chiappone 7003
Superintendent's Conference Room 7004
District Clerk - Amy Jones 7008
CURRICULUM & INSTRUCTION 7020 7019
Executive Director - Christine Tona 7020
Toni Roller 7021
Admin Break Room 7013
HUMAN RESOURCES 7010 7019
Assistant Superintendent - Yiendhy Farrelly 7010
Vicky Bruckner 7011
Personnel Office 7025
Marie Holm 7026
Jennifer DeMaria 7027
Employee Benefits - Karen Lorito 7703
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION 7700 7709
Executive Director - Jennifer Buscemi 7701
Jacqueline Gentilesca 7702
Marianne Santorelli 7705
Purchasing - Diana Carroll 7712
Billing - Kathy Scelfo 7711
Capital Projects/Mail/Federal - Linda Coyne 7713
Payroll - Catherine Caruso 7717
Payroll - Pat Woolsey 7716
District Treasurer - Lori Titolo 7704
Conference Room 7706
Break Room 7718
ATHLETICS 7065 7049
Director - Anthony Spinelli 7065
Camille DeLany 7066
BUILDINGS & GROUNDS 7760 7769
Administrator - Ray Graziano 7762
Lilian Messina 7761
Maintenance - Charlie Palminteri 7765
ITS - STUDENT DATA & INSTR. TECHNOLOGY 7740 7749
Coordinator - Stephanie Nocerino 7744
Linda LaRocca 7741
Donna Viverito 7040
Master Technologist - Diane DeBlasio 7747
PRINT SHOP
Tina, Lynn, Tischa, Doreen 7733
Laminating: Denise 7733
SCHOOL LUNCH 7750 7769
Manager - Jeannette Frabizio 7752
Lynn Baum 7751
SECURITY 7732
Vehicle 1 (516) 297-7580
Vehicle 2 (516) 297-8259
STUDENT SERVICES (SPECIAL ED) 7030 7039
Director - Michael Mack 7031
Pat Licciardi 7032
Sue Koehler 7033
Steve Manzi - District Social Worker 7097 7099
CPSE 7035
Mary Jean Sewell 7037
Kathy Robertson 7034
CSE Conference Room 7038
TRANSPORTATION 7780 7789
Supervisor - Henry Bianco 7785
Gelsie Niven 7781
Jean Fiteni 7783
Sue Stoppelli, 3-6:30pm 7784
Head Bus Driver - Michelle Ceccarelli 7782
Head Mechanic - Bruce Hurrell 7787
FOREST AVENUE 7300 7309
Principal - Patricia Acocella 7301
Lynn Dell'Amore 7302
Janice Hurley 7303
Nurse - Terri Raimondi 7320
Psychologist - Shari Ovadia 7330
Library - Andrea Francisco 7340 7349
Kitchen - Louise Lovett, Cook 7350
Head Custodian - Jeff Vitkun 7360
JOHN F. KENNEDY 7800 7809
Principal - Gregg Cunningham 7801
Cyndi Lackner 7802
Maureen Harrison 7803
Nurse - Adair Daly 7820
Psychologist - Eileen Saumell 7830
Library - Deborah Morris 7840
Kitchen - Liz Nacchio, Cook 7850
Head Custodian - Frank Gentilesca 7860
SANTAPOGUE 7400 7409
Principal - Eleanor Levy 7401
Janet Shields 7402
Lenore Bredekamp 7403
Emily Nevola 7404
Nurse - Julia Clark 7420
Psychologist - Justine Duncan 7430
Library - Gwendalyn McHugh 7440
Kitchen - Laura Cassano, Cook 7450
Head Custodian - Glenn DeMaria 7460
Physical Therapist - Christine Foster 7094
Occ.Therapists - Janine Harten 7094
Safe Program - Joseph Powers
.........Phone: 884-5860 Fax: 321-5197
SOUTH BAY 7500 7509
Principal - JoAnn Scott 7501
Lisa Agostinho 7502
Donna Rocchio 7503
Nurse - Donna Senzamici 7520
Psychologist - Laure Loughlin 7530
Library - Kara Levy 7540
Kitchen - Mary Payan, Cook 7550
Head Custodian - Tom Duffy 7560
TOOKER AVENUE 7600 7609
Principal - Charles Germano 7601
Angela Appell 7602
Kelly McNeil 7603
Nurse - Jennifer Autera 7620
Psychologist - Eileen Sabshon 7630
Psychologist - 7631
Library - Kathleen Murray 7640
Kitchen - Traci Piazza, Cook 7650
Head Custodian - Frank Castiglione 7660
JUNIOR HIGH 7200 7299
Administration
Principal - Scott Payne 7201
Louise Benvenuto 7204
Georgette Sceppa 7202
Assistant Principal - Jen Carere 7203
Pat Boyce 7203
Admin Assistant - Ian Rodgers 7207
Admin Assistant - Tom Horstmann 7208
Admin Assistant - Dana Ackermann 7208
Attendance - James Lauritsen 7293 7279
Ruthanne Prunzion 7275
In School Suspension Room - 215A 2015
Guidance 7290 7299
Denise D'Errico 7291
Liz Brodmerkel 7292
Lorraine Zemba, Counselor 7294
Kathleen Gibbs, Counselor 7295
Library 7240 7244
Alice Robinson, Chairperson 7243
Terri Goebel 7241
Nurse 7220 7229
Joanne Lamantia, Nurse 7222
Johanne Martel-Nelli 7221
Chief Custodian - Dan Carbonaro 7260
Receiving Room 7261
Kitchen - Theresa Uveno 7250
Student Services
Special Education - Thomas Leonbruno 7232 7239
Psychologist - Dr. Michelle Read Feryo 7230
Social Worker - Cassandra Madurka 7297
Speech - Mary Jean Sewell/Christine Riggi 7457
Departments
Chairperson Secretary - Lisa Riback 7237
Cultural Arts Secretary - Christine Esposito 7234
Art - William Doran 7127
English - Charles Benvenuto 7272
Extra Curricular - Robert Dell'Isola 7270
Foreign Language - Therese Colman 7235
Home & Careers - Anthony Perillo 7265
Math Department - Harry Theo 7262
Music - William Doran 7268
Phys.Ed/Health Ed - Danielle Richert 7273
Technology - Anthony Perillo 7266
Science - Harry Theo 7262
Social Studies - Charles Benvenuto 7272
SENIOR HIGH 7100 7119
Administration
Principal - Dr. Ellice Vassallo 7115
Michelle Millner 7104
MaryAnn Faraci 7102
Assistant Principal - Shawn Hanley 7115
Lorrie Steele 7106
Assistant Principal - Steve O'Leary 7115
Pam Rafter 7105
Administrative Assistant - Scott Bauer 7115
Attendance - James Lauritsen 7178 7119
Margaret Leeb 7176
In-School Suspension 1174
Chief Custodian - Artie Layman 7160
Receiving Room 7161
Guidance 7190 7199
Alice Peters 7191
Kathy Lynch 7192
Louise Scelza 7193
Cecilia Mastandrea 7194
Mary Schlageter 7197
Brianne Schilt, Counselor 7181
Allison Marcin, Counselor 7182
Susan Hickey, Counselor 7183
Paul Satriano, Counselor 7184
Stephen Dombo, Counselor 7185
Stephanie Thomas, Counselor 7186
Kitchen - Josefina Nigro 7150
Library 7140 7144
Patti Neville 7142
Sonia Minghillo, Yvette Yates 7141
Nurse
Janet Lentricchia, Nurse 7122
Denise Doumas 7121
Student Services 7139
Special Education - Elizabeth Thiel 7132
Peggy Arcuri 7133
Resource Room Office 1020
Psychologist - Dr. Bernard Corda 7130
Social Worker - Jaime Lemmo 7195
Departments
Chairperson Secretary - D. Grempel 7137
Chairperson Secretary - N. Perez 7137
Adult Education - Robert Moore 7044
Tina Calouri 7044
ALC - Ken Scileppi 1074
Art - Barbara Kelly 7171
Business - Katie Reilly-Johnson 7128
Work Co-op 7129
English - Donna McGrath 7136
Foreign Language -Therese Coleman 7135
Home & Careers - Katie Reilly-Johnson 7165
Mathematics - Dr. Patricia Neville 7162
Music - Barbara Kelly 7168
Night School - Scott Snyder 7145
Phys Ed - Danielle Richert 7173
Science Dept - Dr. Patricia Neville 7162
Social Studies - Donna McGrath 7164
Technology - Katie Reilly-Johnson 7128
WBTA
.........Phone: 587-0476 Fax: 587-0412