skip to main content

PTA

 

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President*

Lori Morra

334 12th Street

(631) 404-7353

tookerptamorra@gmail.com

1st Vice President*

Carmen Vales

739 6th Street

(347) 581-1570

tookerptavales@gmail.com

2nd Vice President*

Adrienne Licata

1310 2nd Street

(516)557-4601

tookerptalicata@gmail.com

Treasurer*

 Beth (Elizabeth) Studer

425 15th Street

(516)426-4169

elizabethstuder@gmail.com

Corresponding Secretary*

Jen Pensabene

934 3rd Street

(631)833-7746

mrsjpensabene@aol.com

Recording Secretary*

Diane Becci

844 4th Street

(917)-335-7568

dbecci@optonline.net

Council Delegate

Renee Chizzoniti

249 Kellum Street

(516)502-5827

renang1@msn.com

Past President / Parliamentarian

Alanna Delacrausaz

496 14th Street

(631)383-7845

alanna496@aol.com


 

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Arts & Crafts Co-Chair

Anne Marie Dunn

 

 

 

Board of Ed Representative

 Darren Vales

739 6th Street

 

dvdfurniture@yahoo.com

CCC/SEL

Carmen Vales

739 6th Street

(347)581-1570

tookerptavales@gmail.com

Class Parent Co-Coordinator

Laura Sass

640 Herzel Blvd

(516)728-1603

mylilangel0529@gmail.com

Class Parent Coordinator

Danielle Bilello

155 11th Street

(631)943-2130

daisyt73@optonline.net

Garden

Amanda Paschette

 330 10th street

(516)236-2425

prim19@aol.com

Historian Co-Chairperson

Melissa  Stevenson

205 Farber Drive

(631)219-0244

lysslyss09@gmail.com

Historian Co-Chairperson

Nicole Padovano

145 Bedell Street

(347)225-3457

cole311@aol.com

Hospitality Co-Chairperson

Christine Harder

1239 1st Street

(631)482-6222

christine_harder@gmail.com

Hospitality Co-Chairperson

 

 

 

 

Legislature

Mary Rueda

467 18th Street

(631)747-8306

mary.famoso@gmail.com

Membership Chairperson

Ana Galdamez

512 9th Street

(516)380-4398

stichcom@aol.com

Membership Co-Chairperson

Tara Blair

488 15th Street

(516) 647-9276

taramartinblair@aol.com

Newsletter Chairperson

 

 

 

 

SEPTA Representative

 Sherry McGrath 

325 11th Street

917-483-5565

smcgrath28@yahoo.com

Show Case Chairperson

Megan Rao

528 17th Street

(631)943-9212

meganrao@hotmail.com

Volunteer Coordinator

Margaret Kutchens

478 15th Street

(631) 991-8161

magsrn97@yahoo.com

Translator

Beria Gaxiola

 

(516) 946-7746

beriagax@yahoo.com

 

 


Mascot